RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022 @rrbajmer.gov.in Railways CutOff Marks, Merit List

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022 @rrbajmer.gov.in Railways CutOff Marks, Merit List: Railway Recruitment Board Group D has conducted From 17 August 2022 to 25 August 2022. RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022 will be released on December 2022 on their official website. Check RRB Group D Ajmer Merit list 2022 it will include your roll number on which you appeared in the examination.

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022 CutOff Marks, Merit List @Direct Link

There are only short days ahead for the checking of results for the post of Group D Popular Categories Exam. This statement has allowed for all the exam partakers of Group D recruitment that are offered by RRB. We are talking about releasing a notice of results for regions like Ajmer. For the RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022, applicants will have to visit only the web portal that has been decided by officials.

We have offered you here that same website link on this page from where the applicant’s result will be out. Users, you need to only search our page for your result because we will put all the live updates without delay. The result is going to mention the marks on the basis of your shown performance on the exam day. According to the report of the Result of the RRB Ajmer Region Group D Exam 2022, officials will decide the qualifying status because it is compulsory to crack this exam.

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022

No less than zero time is making the status of nowadays regarding RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022. For the job of Group D, the exam has completely kept the statement of a successful test and for this reason now the superiors are giving pressure to their supporters to publish results as fast as possible. Therefore, every contender can check their marks soon and for the correct date of the result when it will release is going to manage on our track as if upfront our colleagues mention altogether current status.

Only a single web page will be made in order to receive the RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022, and information users can catch from here just as if for the helping we are giving a website link which is covered with a direct visiting link. The number of aspirants was too much longer who were partaking in the exam but it is true it will give effort on your selected program because vacancies are seeing little in comparison to exam partakers.

RRB Group D Result 2022 Region Wise

RRB Ajmer Group D Recruitment 2022 Details

Exam NameRRB Group D Popular Categories Exam
Conducting BodyRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Level of ExamNational
vacancies35208 Posts
PostGroup D
Status of ResultAvailable on December 2022
CategorySarkari Results
Stages of examCBT 1 CBT 2 Skill Test Document Verification
Official Websiterrbajmer.gov.in

RRB Ajmer Group D Results 2022

Applicants we have great news for you all the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is about to release the RRB Ajmer Group D Stage 1 Result 2022 PDF details which are going to be available for download in a few days. The board announced the notice for the hiring and those applicants who submitted their application form on time and appeared in the CBT are now looking to know the details of the result which is about to release. That is the reason all the applicants who appeared in the same worried to observe the details of their exam result which is going to be live very soon. As well as you can check all the details about the result here on our web page.

RRB Group D Answer Key 2022 Region Wise

RRB Ajmer Group D Recruitment 2022 CutOff Marks

The decision of selection is also dependent on the RRB Ajmer Group D Stage 1 Exam 2022 CutOff Marks. Those applicants who will be selected for the joining of the next level are able to clear cut off marks. The short and exact meaning of Cut Off Marks  is only related to the meaning qualifying marks. RRB will set the different target by cut off scores for overall different categories. Per subject of the exam can catch its individual Cut Off Marks or you can also see a solely one goal of cut off marks with outright subjects.

RRB Group D 2022 Ajmer Cutoff

RRB Ajmer Group D Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off
GeneralOBCSCST
77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Ajmer Group D Stage II (Mains) Cut off
PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501
RRB Ajmer Group D Cut off for Document Verification
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NWR86.9968785.2590581.20036
Traffic Apprentice – NWR80.7172880.0000076.0118478.3641263.88164
Goods Guard – NWR79.5599079.2865073.9944472.1468156.2984062.85885
Goods Guard – WCR78.8888978.4833273.2526571.3062454.13283
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NWR80.9269679.15155
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR85.5350576.27899
Assistant Station Master – NWR75.6612875.2185969.9077969.2397946.21672
Assistant Station Master – WCR75.2848375.0093269.7433669.6405552.08146

RRB Group D 1st Stage CBT Expected Cut-off 

The below table will show you the Expected cut-off of RRB Group D 1st Staged CBT Exam and the 1st Stage examination is conducted for 100 marks.

CategoryExpected Cut off(Out of 100 marks)
General79-84
OBC75-78
SC66-72
ST63-68

rrbajmer.gov.in Group D Merit List 2022 Download PDF

All the applicants need to also keep on their finding for the RRB Ajmer Group D Merit List 2022 Download PDF because it will be available very soon. This list will share the information of those applicants’ names who can also take part in the second round of selection.

If some applicants are in hurry to know about hiring decision on them, then they are advised that they should check previous year cut off scores instead of expected cut off mark. If your actual lowest shortlisting marks of the current year are coming in the decimals number too then it will be necessary for you to clear overall digits of cut off scores.

RRB Ajmer Group D Admit Card 2022

How to download RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022

  • You have to open the link first which will redirect you to rrbajmer.gov.in
  • Then, enter further details he will ask you like name, roll number etc.
  • After that, it will show you the result on your screen and check it out and download it from the web portal.
  • Take a printout of it if you want.
  • All the best for the RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022 Online.

RRB Ajmer Group D Admit Card 2022

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022

RRB Ajmer Group D 2022 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफओवरऑल कट ऑफ से कैसे अलग है?

RRB Ajmer Group D 2022 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ केवल परीक्षा क्वालिफाई करने के लिए है। यह अगले दौर के लिए उम्मीदवारों के चयन की गारंटी नहीं देता है। उम्मीदवारों का चयन केवल ओवरऑल कट ऑफ के आधार पर किया जाता है।

क्या RRB Ajmer Group D 2022 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ को प्राप्त करना आवश्यक है?

हां, RRB Ajmer Group D 2022 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ को प्राप्त करना आवश्यक है।

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2022Check Here
Official Websitehttp://rrbajmer.gov.in/

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *